Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Broadcast Schedule
UK  FRANCE  BELGIUM  USA

FRANCE

Radio-G 101.5 FM, Angers

sunday, 21h00 Paris Time (GMT +02:00)  


L'Autre Radio, Chateaugontier
every 2nd & 4th wednesday of the month, 21h00 Paris Time

Euradio 101.3 FM, Nantes
sunday, 21h00 Paris Time 
monday, 23h00 Paris Time

Campus FM 94.0, Toulouse
tuesday, midnight, Paris Time

Radio Campus Tours 99.5 FM, Tours
sunday, 21h30 Paris Time  

UNITED KINGDOM
Soundart Radio 102.5 FM, Dartington and Totnes

friday, 23h, London Time (GMT+01:00)

UK-Europe Jazz Radio 24/7, Web
schedule coming up

BELGIUM
Radio Panik 105.4 FM, Brussels

Tuesday, 15h-17h (GMT +02:00) 
except 1st tuesday of the month

USA
WGXC 90.7FM, Greene & Columbia, NY

Friday, 01h00 (GMT-05:00)

Spectacular Radio
automatic rotation, no specific time


GMT (+00:00)

facebook twitter subscribe with rss subscribe with itunes
FREE JAZZ@HOME

Free Jazz@Home:watch videos of gigs in a secret parisian apartment 

News Views Reviews
JAZZ A PARIS MASTER OF A SMALL HOUSE STEF'S REVIEWS BRILLIANT CORNERS DESTINATION OUT METROPOLIS ALL ABOUT JAZZ
SQUARESPACE IS THE PLACE.
Tuesday
May242016

10/2016

10/2016 | 

nick fraser
starer: nick fraser, dr, comp/ tony malaby, ts, ss/ andrew downing, cello/ rob clutton, b

cleanfeed
starlite motel: Kristoffer Berre Alberts  alto and tenor saxophones | Jamie Saft  hammond organ, whitehall organ, moog, lapsteel guitar | Ingebrigt Håker Flaten  Ibanez 8-string Fretless Bass, Fender Precision Bass, Univox Hi-Flyer Bass | Gard Nilssen  drums, percussion, electronics

twenty-one: Luis Vicente  trumpet | John Dikeman  tenor saxophone | Wilbert De Joode  double bass | Onno Govaert  drums

slam
under a different sky: 
Leonid Vintskevich: Piano Steve Kershaw: Double Bass Nick Vintskevich: Alto Saxophone and Soprano Saxophone

slam
maresia: george haslam, taragato, cl/ mario rua, dr

the bridge
sonic communion: Jean-Luc Cappozzo - trumpet, flugelhorn  Douglas R. Ewart - woodwinds, sound objects Joëlle Léandre - double bass Bernard Santacruz - double bass Michael Zerang - drums, percussions 

Click to read more ...

Monday
Apr182016

9/2016

9/2016 MP3 |

cleanfeed
nearness and you: Roy Nathanson  alto, soprano, baritone sax and voice in duos with Arturo O’Farrill  piano | Marc Ribot  acoustic guitar | Curtis Fowlkes  trombone,vocals | Anthony Coleman  piano | Myra Melford  piano | Lucy Hollier  trombone

leaps in leicester: alexander hawkins, p/ evan parker, ts

crowded solitudes: Kris Davis  piano | Eric Revis  double bass | Gerald Cleaver  drums

dobbeltgaenger: Julie Kjær  alto saxofone | John Edwards  double bass | Steve Noble  drums

noah preminger
dark was the night cold was the ground: Noah Preminger - Saxophone, Jason Palmer - Trumpet, Kim Cass - Bass & Ian Froman - Drums 

meinrad kneer
oneirology: meinrad kneer quintet 

aut
hanam at piggott's: Alison Blunt: violin Manuel Miete: soprano sax  Anna Kaluza: alto sax  Niko Meinhold: piano Horst Nonnenmacher: double bass

Click to read more ...

Monday
Apr112016

08/2016

8/2016 |

UNSEEN RAIN
embrace the change: JOHN IACOVONE alto and soprano saxophones RICH ROSENTHAL guitar  FRANÇOIS GRILLOT double-bass TOM CABRERA  drums

solidarity: matt lavelle's 12 houses line up here

yves theiler
dance in a triangle: yves theiler, p, wurli/ luca sisera, b/ lukas mantel, dr

aut
silent people: gianpaolo camplese, de/ stefano meucci, electronics

jeff guthery
black paintings: kenny werner, p/ george garzone, ts/ bruno raberg, b/ jeff guthery, dr/ + east coast scoring orchestra

slam
subjects and structures: p dunmall, ts/ b coats, as, snino s, ss/ c mwamba, vib/ w shaw, perc/ s bennett, b/ m sanders, dr

Click to read more ...

Monday
Mar282016

07/2016

07/2016 |

leo
marbrakeys:
almut kuhne, vo/ gebhard ullmann, ts, bcl/ achim kaufmann, p
bones: ziv taubenfeld, bcl/ shay hazan, b/ nir sabag, dr
turns: uwe oberg, p/ silke eberhard, as, cl
geode: gebhard ullmann, ts, bcl/ achim kaufmann, p

neither nor records
drums of days: todd neufeld, g/ eivind opsvik, b: flin van hemmen, p, dr

freedonia music
triopolis: tracy, cello/ greg mills, p/ dave stone, ss, ts, bass sax

setola di maiale
corindilindoli: andrea massaria, g, effects/ giancarlo schiaffini, tbn, effects

emanem
last tour: steve lacy, ss, recitation/ irene aebi, vo/ george lewis, tbn/ jean jacques avenel, b/ john betsch, dr

cleanfeed
protean reality: chris pitsiokos, as/ noah punkt, el b/ philipp scholz, dr, perc

Click to read more ...

Monday
Mar212016

06/2016

06/2016 |

florian chaigne
goldfish: taran singh, poem/ florian chaigne, dr, perc/ alexis persigan, tbn

raoul van der weide | ada rave
the moonlight nightcall: ada rave, as, ts, cl, vo/ nicolas chientaroli, p, vo/ raoul van der weide, b, cracklebox, vo

trytone
revese camouflage: tobias klein, cl, bcl, contrabass cl/ oguz buyukberber, cl, bcl, contrabass cl

peter van huffel
kronix: peter van huffel, as/ alex maksymiw, g

relative pitch
caustic ballads: michael foster, s/ leila bordreuil, cello

amirani
graularities: gianni mimmo, ss/ martin mayes, valve horn, handhorn, alphorn/ lawrence casserley, signal processing, perc

 

Click to read more ...

Monday
Mar142016

05/2016

05/2016 |

florian chaigne
more whore: taran singh, poem/ florian chaigne, dr, perc

aaron standon on fb
the phantom power awakens: aaron standon, g, sax/ mark turner, b/ peter evans, vln/ marco anderson, dr

cleanfeed
protean reality: Chris Pitsiokos  alto saxophone | Noah Punkt  electric bass | Philipp Scholz  drums and percussion

solo trumpet: dave ballou, Bb tpt, flghrn, piccolo tpt, mutes

innova
voice: jason kao hwang with thomas buckner, vo and deanna relyea, vo with the edge

hotcup
still, up in the air: moppa elliott, bass

meinrad kneer
oneirology: meinrad kneer quintet

meinrad kneer's phosphotous ensemble plays christian morgenstern

 

Click to read more ...

Monday
Feb292016

04/2016: 

04/2016 |

cleanfeed
old growth forest: Jeb Bishop  trombone | Tony Malaby  tenor saxophone | Jason Roebke  double bass | Harris Eisenstadt  drums & compositions

everybody's somebod's nobody: fred frith, g/ darren johnston, tp

collective effervescence: Lester St.Louis  cello | Bram De Looze  piano | Dre Hocevar  drums | Chris Pitsiokos saxophone | Philip White  electronics & signal processing

red toucan
rope: Uwe Oberg - piano Frank Paul Schubert - soprano saxophone Wilbert De Joode - bass Mark Sanders - drums 

leo
passages: the aardvark jazz orchestra

equal poise: simon nabatov, p/ mark dresser, b/ dominik mahnig, dr

tree, wind and flowers: mike nord, g, elec/ georg hofmann, dr, perc/ andreas stahel, fl, vo

hot cup
make the magic happen: Jon Lundbom - guitar Jon Irabagon - soprano saxophone Bryan Murray - tenor and balto! saxophones Moppa Elliott - bass Dan Monaghan - drums

 

Click to read more ...

Monday
Feb152016

03/2016

3/2016

leo
oblengths: Frank Gratkowski - alto saxophone, bass clarinet and clarinet, Achim Kaufmann - piano, Wilbert de Joode - bass

cosmic circus: goat's notes

still/free: sarah bernstein, vln/ kris davis, p/ stuart popejoy, el b/ ches smith, dr

fast speaking music
tiny people having a meeting: Thurston Moore-Voice/Text & Guitar Anne Waldman-Voice/Text Clark Coolidge-Voice/Text & Drums Devin Brahja Waldman-Alto Sax Ambrose Bye-Piano Max Davies-Bass  

the avant-age garde i ams of the gal luxury: various spoken word artists and musicians

stryker/slagle
routes: stryker/slagle band

colin webster
red kite: colin webster, ts, bari sax/ andrew lisle, dr/ alex ward, g

saxoctopus: Dee Byrne – Alto Sax Oliver Dover – Alto Sax Julie Kjær – Alto Sax Sam Andreae – Tenor Sax 
Rachel Musson – Tenor Sax Tom Ward – Tenor Sax Cath Roberts – Baritone Sax Colin Webster – Baritone Sax 

Click to read more ...

Thursday
Jan212016

02/2016

02/2016 |

rattle
resonator: Reuben Bradley (drums) Roger Manins (saxophone) Miles Crayford (piano, rhodes, synth) Mostyn Cole (bass) Kirsten Te Rito (vocals) James Illingworth (synth) Tom Callwood (arco bass)fate and processor

fate and processor: colin hemmingson, ts, ss, cl, bcl, bassoon/ dave lisik, electronics 

michael bisio
accortet: michael bisio, b/ kirk knuffke, cor/ art bailey, acc/ micahel wimberly, dr 

koh
seneca: koh, p, vo/ dave miller, dr: sean ali, b

milkfactory prod
amongst smokestacks and steeples: 3.5.7 ensemble

lew tabackin
soundscapes: lew tabackin, ts, fl/ boris kozlov, b/ mark taylor, dr

Click to read more ...

Sunday
Jan032016

01/2016

01/2016 |

fmr
outgoing: françois carrier, as, chinese oboe/ steve bersesford, p/ john edwards, b/ michel lambert, dr

steve cohn
anspruchsvoll: steve cohn, p

slam
Szilárd Mezei Flute & Strings Trio: Szilárd MEZEI – viola, kaval Svetlana NOVAKOVI─ć – flute Maja RADOVANLIJA – acoustic guitar

stix and stones: david haney on piano with various drummers

norbert stein
pata messengers play maria rilke: norbert stein, ts/ nicola hein, el g/ joscha oetz, b/ etienne nillesen, dr/ ingrid noemi stein, vo

thomas maintz
duets in june: thomas maintz, g, soundbox/ aaron parks, p, melodica

annette giesriegl |claudia cervenca
puzzling: claudia cervenca, vo/ annette giesriegl, vo

 

Click to read more ...